26 EARL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 EARL ST
Mblu
06/ 366/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-03450-00
Owner
SALUM EDWARD F & LAURIE E
Assessment
$412,000
Appraisal
$412,000
PID
842
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,300$412,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,300$412,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSALUM EDWARD F & LAURIE E
Co-Owner
Address26 EARL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000338/000261
Sale Date09/18/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALUM EDWARD F & LAURIE E$103,000 000338/0002619909/18/1992
FAIRHURST, ALBERT E, JR & GLADYS$0 000194/0001980605/05/1986
PLAT 15 LOT 78 ADDED TO 6-366$0 000065/0004220612/31/1954
PLAT 15 LOT 78 ADDED TO 6-366$0 000065/0003140612/31/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $327,673
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionExcellent
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityE
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 799 799
TQSThree Quarter Story 548 411
BSMBasement 724 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 476 0
   2,739 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,300
Appraised Value$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,300$412,000
2024$243,400$135,000$378,400
2023$243,400$135,000$378,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$164,300$412,000
2024$243,400$135,000$378,400
2023$243,400$135,000$378,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps