7 ANNA SAYLES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 ANNA SAYLES RD
Mblu
29/ 379/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-08553-83
Owner
KILBANE EDWARD F TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,008,000
Appraisal
$1,008,000
PID
8463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,600$206,400$1,008,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,600$206,400$1,008,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBANE EDWARD F TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address7 ANNA SAYLES RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002282/000125
Sale Date10/20/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILBANE EDWARD F TRUSTEE$0 002282/0001250610/20/2020
KILBANE EDWARD F & MELANIE C$230,000 001541/0000449908/12/2008
MT MORIAH LODGE #8$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,858
Replacement Cost: $901,183
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$766,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,003 3,003
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,140 855
BSMBasement 3,003 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FGRGarage 1,124 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
WDKWood Deck 521 0
   9,167 3,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,400
Appraised Value$206,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame456.00 01$13,1001
0002Garage01Frame320.00 01$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,600$206,400$1,008,000
2024$585,700$159,300$745,000
2023$575,000$159,300$734,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,600$206,400$1,008,000
2024$585,700$159,300$745,000
2023$575,000$159,300$734,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps