4 REVERIE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 REVERIE LN
Mblu
45/ 452/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-30810-00
Owner
CAVANAGH TARA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,878,400
Appraisal
$1,878,400
PID
8466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,300$344,100$1,878,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,300$344,100$1,878,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVANAGH TARA L TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address4 REVERIE LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002374/000123
Sale Date09/23/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVANAGH TARA L TRUSTEE$0 002374/0001230609/23/2021
MECHREFE TARA L$300,000 001530/0003019906/04/2008
ANNESE CONSTRUCTION INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 6,037
Replacement Cost: $1,805,102
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,534,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.80
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures5X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,707 3,707
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,898 1,898
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
BSMBasement 3,707 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 526 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 532 0
UATUnfinished Attic 657 0
WDKWood Deck 170 0
   13,037 6,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodU6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$344,100
Appraised Value$344,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,300$344,100$1,878,400
2024$997,800$275,700$1,273,500
2023$997,800$275,700$1,273,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,534,300$344,100$1,878,400
2024$997,800$275,700$1,273,500
2023$997,800$275,700$1,273,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps