Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 REVERIE LN
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 REVERIE LN
Mblu
45/ 453/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-07393-57
Owner
DEHONEY DANIEL & VERONICA
Assessment
$1,751,600
Appraisal
$1,751,600
PID
8467
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,386,400
$365,200
$1,751,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,386,400
$365,200
$1,751,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DEHONEY DANIEL & VERONICA
Co-Owner
Address
2 REVERIE LN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002109/000028
Sale Date
03/22/2018
Instrument
06
DEHONEY DANIEL & VERONICA
$0
002109/000028
06
03/22/2018
DEHONEY DANIEL
$0
001952/000201
06
06/30/2015
DEHONEY DANIEL
$954,310
001951/000255
99
06/29/2015
SUMMIT BUILDERS LLC
$232,000
001905/000105
06
08/13/2014
DEHONEY DANIEL
$232,000
001884/000118
16
03/13/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2014
Living Area:
5,477
Replacement Cost:
$1,540,477
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,386,400
Grade
1.60
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboards
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
10 Rooms
Bath
Good
Kitchen
Good
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
Fireplaces
3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
25%
Finished Upper Story
3,249
3,249
BAS
First Floor
2,228
2,228
BSM
Basement
2,228
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
180
0
FGR
Garage
1,097
0
FOP
Open Porch
427
0
PTO
Patio
1,388
0
10,797
5,477
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RA40
Neighborhood
U6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$365,200
Appraised Value
$365,200
Total
2025
$1,386,400
$365,200
$1,751,600
2024
$909,100
$292,100
$1,201,200
2023
$829,100
$292,100
$1,121,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,386,400
$365,200
$1,751,600
2024
$909,100
$292,100
$1,201,200
2023
$829,100
$292,100
$1,121,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps