4 VALENTINE CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 VALENTINE CT
Mblu
29/ 387/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-07687-81
Owner
THAKKAR JINEN & TEWARY GEETIKA
Assessment
$1,226,000
Appraisal
$1,226,000
PID
8481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$936,200$289,800$1,226,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$936,200$289,800$1,226,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAKKAR JINEN & TEWARY GEETIKA
Co-Owner
Address4 VALENTINE COURT
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002041/000026
Sale Date01/23/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THAKKAR JINEN & TEWARY GEETIKA $250,000 002041/0000269901/23/2017
GREAT ROAD LINCOLN LLC$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 4,207
Replacement Cost: $1,017,616
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$936,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.45
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,396 2,396
BASFirst Floor 1,811 1,811
BSMBasement 1,846 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   6,889 4,207

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$289,800
Appraised Value$289,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$936,200$289,800$1,226,000
2024$813,000$225,900$1,038,900
2023$813,000$225,900$1,038,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$936,200$289,800$1,226,000
2024$813,000$225,900$1,038,900
2023$813,000$225,900$1,038,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps