6 SABLES WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SABLES WAY
Mblu
44/ 220/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-12453-12
Owner
KOSINSKI JOSEPH R & HEATHER L
Assessment
$894,900
Appraisal
$894,900
PID
8488
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$289,100$894,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$289,100$894,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSINSKI JOSEPH R & HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address6 SABLES WAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002038/000233
Sale Date01/06/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSINSKI JOSEPH R & HEATHER L$575,000 002038/0002339901/06/2017
VOLLER RALPH M$510,000 001775/0000779907/13/2012
EAM LLC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,719
Replacement Cost: $693,107
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
TQSThree Quarter Story 804 603
BSMBasement 1,280 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   5,288 2,719

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$289,100
Appraised Value$289,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$289,100$894,900
2024$465,400$225,200$690,600
2023$465,400$225,200$690,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$289,100$894,900
2024$465,400$225,200$690,600
2023$465,400$225,200$690,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps