7 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
Mblu
20/ 147/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-01047-90
Owner
CALDWELL MARGARET
Assessment
$569,400
Appraisal
$569,400
PID
8499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$203,600$569,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$203,600$569,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address7 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001802/000100
Sale Date11/16/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALDWELL MARGARET$0 001802/0001000611/16/2012
CALDWELL MARGARET &$315,000 001649/0001969906/28/2010
FREITAS STEPHEN$80,000 001631/0001219902/23/2010
PREV COURT LLC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $425,339
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 660 0
PTOPatio 160 0
WDKWood Deck 451 0
   4,271 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,600
Appraised Value$203,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$203,600$569,400
2024$299,500$156,900$456,400
2023$299,500$156,900$456,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$203,600$569,400
2024$299,500$156,900$456,400
2023$299,500$156,900$456,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps