1009A GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1009A GREAT RD
Mblu
23/ 284/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00030-87
Owner
LEWIS JILL & MARK B
Assessment
$554,100
Appraisal
$554,100
PID
8521
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$134,900$554,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$134,900$554,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS JILL & MARK B
Co-Owner
Address1009A GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001889/000271
Sale Date04/18/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS JILL & MARK B$360,000 001889/0002719904/18/2014
FOXWOOD BUILDERS LLC$62,500 001838/0001859905/30/2013
CORRECTIVE$0 001838/0001821405/25/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $470,998
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 812 812
BSMBasement 812 0
FGRGarage 308 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,196 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,900
Appraised Value$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$134,900$554,100
2024$316,400$104,200$420,600
2023$316,400$104,200$420,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$134,900$554,100
2024$316,400$104,200$420,600
2023$316,400$104,200$420,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps