1 PLEASANT VIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 PLEASANT VIEW AVE
Mblu
06/ 379/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-34200-11
Owner
MENARD RONALD J & SANDRA J
Assessment
$397,900
Appraisal
$397,900
PID
853
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$178,200$397,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$178,200$397,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMENARD RONALD J & SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address1 PLEASENT VIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000713/000191
Sale Date10/30/2000
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENARD RONALD J & SANDRA J$125,000 000713/0001919910/30/2000
JACKMAN LAURA M$94,000 000680/0002441203/08/2000
CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 000680/0002421402/28/2000
CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 000680/0002421402/28/2000
SECRETARY OF VETERANS OFFAIRS SIGN$0 000642/0002701412/22/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $285,172
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionVERY GOOD
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,092 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   2,624 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,200
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT168.00 01$2,4001
0004Carport01Frame240.00 01$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$178,200$397,900
2024$119,800$125,500$245,300
2023$119,800$125,500$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$178,200$397,900
2024$119,800$125,500$245,300
2023$119,800$125,500$245,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps