869 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
869 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 383/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-20325-25
Owner
BERETTA NORMAN R & JOYCE A ET AL
Assessment
$274,800
Appraisal
$274,800
PID
857
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$119,200$274,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$119,200$274,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBERETTA NORMAN R & JOYCE A ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BETHANY BERETTA
53 CONANICUS AVE APT 2F
JAMESTOWN, RI 02835
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002518/000025
Sale Date01/25/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERETTA NORMAN R & JOYCE A ET AL$0 002518/0000250601/25/2024
BERETTA NORMAN R & JOYCE A $0 002213/0001060612/16/2019
BERETTA NORMAN R &$0 001752/0001809903/07/2012
BERETTA, NORMAN R$60,000 000719/0001079911/15/2000
ANDREW HANNAH$0 000111/0003090612/31/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $237,619
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOFFICE, GENERAL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.90
Stories2.00
Occupancy2.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
   3,888 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodCC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,200
Appraised Value$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft600.00 01$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$119,200$274,800
2024$127,400$106,000$233,400
2023$127,400$106,000$233,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$119,200$274,800
2024$127,400$106,000$233,400
2023$127,400$106,000$233,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps