10 LINCOLN MEADOWS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LINCOLN MEADOWS DR
Mblu
45/ 459/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-07522-14
Owner
ANDRADE BRIAN & ASHLEY
Assessment
$916,500
Appraisal
$916,500
PID
8580
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$288,900$916,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$288,900$916,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE BRIAN & ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address10 LINCOLN MEADOWS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$599,047
Certificate
Book & Page 001910/000047
Sale Date09/19/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRADE BRIAN & ASHLEY$599,047 001910/0000479909/19/2014
MARSH BUILDERS INC$180,000 001874/0002549912/19/2013
ANGELLIN LLC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,886
Replacement Cost: $695,017
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,344 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 234 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   5,472 2,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$288,900
Appraised Value$288,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$288,900$916,500
2024$474,400$225,200$699,600
2023$474,400$225,200$699,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,600$288,900$916,500
2024$474,400$225,200$699,600
2023$474,400$225,200$699,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps