5 DEXTER ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 DEXTER ROCK RD
Mblu
22/ 172/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-04867-18
Owner
NIGHTINGALE CHRISTOPHER &
Assessment
$891,500
Appraisal
$891,500
PID
8638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$222,300$891,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$222,300$891,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNIGHTINGALE CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerMEGHAN
Address5 DEXTER ROCK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001942/000220
Sale Date05/07/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIGHTINGALE CHRISTOPHER &$100,000 001942/0002209905/07/2015
SMITH JOYCE E$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,982
Replacement Cost: $712,345
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,564 1,564
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
BAYBay 24 24
BSMBasement 1,394 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   5,460 2,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,300
Appraised Value$222,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G07Fiberglass512.00 01$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$222,300$891,500
2024$508,100$172,000$680,100
2023$508,100$172,000$680,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$222,300$891,500
2024$508,100$172,000$680,100
2023$508,100$172,000$680,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps