218 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
31/ 212/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-07977-50
Owner
CARR PAUL G & MICHELLE L
Assessment
$572,700
Appraisal
$572,700
PID
8675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$190,100$572,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$190,100$572,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR PAUL G & MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address218 OLD RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002011/000297
Sale Date08/01/2016
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR PAUL G & MICHELLE L$0 002011/0002971408/01/2016
CARR PAUL G & MICHELLE L$114,000 001984/0000591402/09/2016
THE TROTTER FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 001984/0000551401/29/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $415,855
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement 1,454 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 890 0
   4,058 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,100
Appraised Value$190,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$190,100$572,700
2024$305,200$140,500$445,700
2023$305,200$140,500$445,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$190,100$572,700
2024$305,200$140,500$445,700
2023$305,200$140,500$445,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps