3 FAIRLAWN WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 FAIRLAWN WAY
Mblu
06/ 402/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00003-33
Owner
RI MAYORAL ACADEMY BLACKSTONE VALLEY
Assessment
$4,871,400
Appraisal
$4,871,400
PID
873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,153,800$717,600$4,871,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,153,800$717,600$4,871,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRI MAYORAL ACADEMY BLACKSTONE VALLEY
Co-Owner
Address291 BROAD ST
CUMBERLAND , RI 02864
Sale Price$5,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002458/000112
Sale Date10/25/2022
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RI MAYORAL ACADEMY BLACKSTONE VALLEY$5,200,000 002458/0001125010/25/2022
LINCOLN TOWN OF$0 01287/001245009/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 33,564
Replacement Cost: $5,530,206
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,147,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSCHOOL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureMixed
Roof CoverMix
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UsePublic School Mdl 94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 30,364 30,364
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,200 3,200
   33,564 33,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code934
DescriptionPublic School Mdl 94  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodCB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$717,600
Appraised Value$717,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft6000.00 01$6,0001
0028Fencing1101Chain Link90.00 01$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,153,800$717,600$4,871,400
2024$4,092,600$690,300$4,782,900
2023$4,092,600$690,300$4,782,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,153,800$717,600$4,871,400
2024$4,092,600$690,300$4,782,900
2023$4,092,600$690,300$4,782,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps