18 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 WARREN AVE
Mblu
06/ 403/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-17722-26
Owner
SILVERIO MELVIN & JULIE
Assessment
$439,600
Appraisal
$439,600
PID
874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$161,900$439,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$161,900$439,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERIO MELVIN & JULIE
Co-Owner
Address18 WARREN AVE UNIT 1
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002107/000048
Sale Date02/22/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVERIO MELVIN & JULIE $225,000 002107/0000489902/22/2018
VERMILLION MICHELLE$145,000 001753/0000139903/15/2012
ZIEMBA DOROTHY$0 000168/0004790610/04/1983
ZIEMBA, FRANCIS J & DOROTHY$0 000157/0001170608/19/1981
ROSEN, HILTON & PRESCOTT, GEORGE$0 000143/0003030601/03/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $370,244
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,088 816
FEPFin Encl Porch 151 0
PBMPartial Basement 1,088 0
   3,415 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$161,900$439,600
2024$199,100$132,900$332,000
2023$199,100$132,900$332,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$161,900$439,600
2024$199,100$132,900$332,000
2023$199,100$132,900$332,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps