980 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
980 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 410/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-16472-43
Owner
WOODHEAD MICHEAL L
Assessment
$416,400
Appraisal
$416,400
PID
879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$163,600$416,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$163,600$416,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODHEAD MICHEAL L
Co-Owner
Address982 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$123,430
Certificate
Book & Page 001897/000280
Sale Date06/19/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODHEAD MICHEAL L$123,430 001897/0002809906/19/2014
U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIA$0 001897/0002771403/20/2014
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC$0 001877/0001171212/04/2013
AMADIO NATTIE & SOLOTKE BRIAN$280,000 001344/0001359905/02/2006
IACIOFANO JOSEPH F$235,000 001320/0000181801/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $337,122
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,500 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$163,600$416,400
2024$181,700$127,400$309,100
2023$181,700$127,400$309,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$163,600$416,400
2024$181,700$127,400$309,100
2023$181,700$127,400$309,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps