5-7 CHESTNUT AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5-7 CHESTNUT AVE
Mblu
06/ 413/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-03547-37
Owner
DURANT ROSE-MARIE
Assessment
$495,000
Appraisal
$495,000
PID
881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$163,700$495,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$163,700$495,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDURANT ROSE-MARIE
Co-Owner
Address7 CHESTNUT AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001537/000277
Sale Date12/28/2007
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURANT ROSE-MARIE$0 001537/0002771412/28/2007
DURANT, ROSE-MARIE$253,000 001061/0000029909/05/2003
ROBERTSON SCOTT A. & PAMELA A.$125,000 000550/0002399911/12/1997
ROBERTSON, ANDREW E & BA$0 000102/0000180612/31/1967
COLBY, BRUCE & ANN$0 000098/0005620601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $441,781
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
   3,276 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$163,700$495,000
2024$201,000$127,500$328,500
2023$201,000$127,500$328,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,300$163,700$495,000
2024$201,000$127,500$328,500
2023$201,000$127,500$328,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps