7-9 HOPKINS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7-9 HOPKINS ST
Mblu
06/ 425/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-35477-00
Owner
LEOPOLD THOMAS D & ELAINE C
Assessment
$472,600
Appraisal
$472,600
PID
889
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$163,800$472,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$163,800$472,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEOPOLD THOMAS D & ELAINE C
Co-Owner
Address7-9 HOPKINS ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$121,100
Certificate
Book & Page 002006/000240
Sale Date07/05/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEOPOLD THOMAS D & ELAINE C$121,100 002006/0002409907/05/2016
LEOPOLD THOMAS D$156,000 001585/0000669905/27/2009
ROBERTSON REAL ESTATE$110,600 001581/0003051205/08/2009
SENNETT BRIAN & MATERA MICHAEL$280,000 001172/0000409908/13/2004
NOLETTE RENEE D$0 000139/0002970605/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $411,750
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement 1,684 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,416 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$163,800$472,600
2024$187,600$134,500$322,100
2023$187,600$134,500$322,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,800$163,800$472,600
2024$187,600$134,500$322,100
2023$187,600$134,500$322,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps