616 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
616 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 426/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00003-41
Owner
RAFAILIA'S 4 REALTY LLC
Assessment
$351,300
Appraisal
$351,300
PID
890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$129,700$351,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$129,700$351,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFAILIA'S 4 REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 TALBOT FARM RD
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002471/000156
Sale Date01/17/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAFAILIA'S 4 REALTY LLC$325,000 002471/0001569901/17/2023
DOOLEY LLC$250,000 001620/0001379912/17/2009
GS HOLDINGS LLC$0 001573/0002159903/27/2009
SEYMOURIAN GREGORY H$200,000 001573/0002100601/06/2009
BROOKSIES REAL EST HOLDIN$430,000 1428 0/0000029902/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,011
Replacement Cost: $294,807
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBAR / TAVERN
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Linoleum
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Stucco
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type00
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,011 3,011
CPYCanopy 8 0
   3,019 3,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodCB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,700
Appraised Value$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft500.00 01$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$129,700$351,300
2024$187,600$124,700$312,300
2023$187,600$124,700$312,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$129,700$351,300
2024$187,600$124,700$312,300
2023$187,600$124,700$312,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps