100 HIGGINSON AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 HIGGINSON AVE
Mblu
01/ 133/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-04154-98
Owner
WATERLOO WAY LLP
Assessment
$11,061,400
Appraisal
$11,061,400
PID
90
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,894,400$1,167,000$11,061,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,894,400$1,167,000$11,061,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERLOO WAY LLP
Co-Owner
Address3900 NORTH WEST SECOND AVE
MIAMI, FL 33127
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002356/000244
Sale Date07/15/2021
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERLOO WAY LLP$0 002356/0002441407/15/2021
WATERLOO WAY$0 002313/0002271402/11/2021
WATERLOO WAY$0 002313/0002131402/11/2021
WATERLOO WAY$0 002313/0001991402/11/2021
WATERLOO WAY$0 002313/0001851402/11/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 475,344
Replacement Cost: $20,191,714
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,086,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, STG
ModelInd/Comm
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy12.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseIndustrl Mdl-96
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent10
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct10
Heat 2Package or Space
Heat 2 Pct90
Wall Height18.00
Frame TypeSteel
Sprinkler TypeWet
Sprinkler Pct100
Area
BASFirst Floor 447,976 447,976
FUSFinished Upper Story 27,368 27,368
CPYCanopy 78 0
   475,422 475,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MZFMezzanine - Fin16200.00 01$583,2001
ELVPELEVATOR, PASS1.00 FLAT$20,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionIndustrl Mdl-96  
ZoneMG05
NeighborhoodI1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,167,000
Appraised Value$1,167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft250000.00 01$200,0001
0005Shed06Concrete Block350.00 01$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,894,400$1,167,000$11,061,400
2024$7,362,800$1,111,500$8,474,300
2023$7,362,800$1,111,500$8,474,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,894,400$1,167,000$11,061,400
2024$7,362,800$1,111,500$8,474,300
2023$7,362,800$1,111,500$8,474,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps