33-35 CECILE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33-35 CECILE ST
Mblu
06/ 448/ 0/ /
Acct#
05-00000-28
Owner
ESTRADA ALICIA & HANS HUGO
Assessment
$467,800
Appraisal
$467,800
PID
910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$163,700$467,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$163,700$467,800

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRADA ALICIA & HANS HUGO
Co-Owner
Address33-35 CECILE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002436/000036
Sale Date07/08/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRADA ALICIA & HANS HUGO$550,000 002436/0000369907/08/2022
CAPSTONE HOLDINGS LLC$0 002423/0002095004/21/2022
MCASSEY SHAWN$425,000 002399/0002569901/04/2022
THE NANCY S FAUCHER REVOCABLE LIVING TR$0 001897/0001001406/11/2014
FAUCHER NANCY S$0 001284/0001110609/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $389,808
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,688 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$163,700$467,800
2024$262,300$127,500$389,800
2023$262,300$127,500$389,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$163,700$467,800
2024$262,300$127,500$389,800
2023$262,300$127,500$389,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps