3 MEADER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MEADER ST
Mblu
06/ 450/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-04465-63
Owner
VIEIRA NELSON RAMOS
Assessment
$584,000
Appraisal
$584,000
PID
912
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$161,900$584,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$161,900$584,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEIRA NELSON RAMOS
Co-Owner
Address3 MEADER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$299,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002152/000052
Sale Date12/31/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIEIRA NELSON RAMOS$299,000 002152/0000529912/31/2018
JM RE HOLDINGS LLC$0 001797/0003080611/02/2012
MCDONOUGH BRIAN$0 001774/0002789906/26/2012
JM RE HOLDINGS LLC$0 001704/0000879905/19/2011
MCDONOUGH BRIAN T$0 001700/0001319904/16/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,558
Replacement Cost: $562,754
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms16 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,372 2,372
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
BSMBasement 1,144 0
   4,702 3,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$161,900$584,000
2024$292,900$126,100$419,000
2023$292,900$126,100$419,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$161,900$584,000
2024$292,900$126,100$419,000
2023$292,900$126,100$419,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps