15 FAIRMOUNT AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 FAIRMOUNT AVE
Mblu
07/ 013/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00048-26
Owner
MARCOS MARISSA & MURRAY PATRICK J
Assessment
$377,900
Appraisal
$377,900
PID
924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$190,800$377,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$190,800$377,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOS MARISSA & MURRAY PATRICK J
Co-Owner
Address15 FAIRMOUNT AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$463,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002551/000235
Sale Date03/04/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOS MARISSA & MURRAY PATRICK J$463,000 002551/0002359903/04/2025
OLSON JENNIFER L & PLATT VICTORIA $265,000 002109/0000399903/27/2018
LEIGHTON EMILY E &$0 001882/0001291401/22/2014
LEIGHTON EMILY E$214,900 001878/0002199901/22/2014
COLLINS CHRISTINE M & CHRISTOPHER$0 001130/0000610604/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $276,954
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 135 0
   2,007 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,800
Appraised Value$190,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage04Concrete264.00 01$4,2001
0022Wood Deck01Frame64.00 01$6001
0022Wood Deck01Frame256.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$190,800$377,900
2024$138,500$144,700$283,200
2023$138,500$144,700$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$190,800$377,900
2024$138,500$144,700$283,200
2023$138,500$144,700$283,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps