6 BEAUREGARD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 BEAUREGARD AVE
Mblu
07/ 018/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-05970-00
Owner
MCELROY STEVEN M SR
Assessment
$499,300
Appraisal
$499,300
PID
929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$192,600$499,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$192,600$499,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELROY STEVEN M SR
Co-Owner& BARBARA
Address6 BEAUREGARD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000279/000022
Sale Date04/13/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCELROY STEVEN M SR$0 000279/0000220604/13/1990
BROOKS, ANITA$0 000181/0003020604/11/1985
RESNEVIC, GEO A & LINDA A$0 000145/0004220606/26/1979
SMILEY, PHILIP E & EDITH J$0 000142/0001840610/26/1978
BERGERON, ALFRED A & BERNADINE$0 000111/0004250612/31/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $353,305
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionExcellent
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
TQSThree Quarter Story 676 507
FHSFinished Half Story 150 75
FUSFinished Upper Story 32 32
BSMBasement 1,114 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   3,268 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,600
Appraised Value$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$192,600$499,300
2024$244,200$146,100$390,300
2023$244,200$146,100$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$192,600$499,300
2024$244,200$146,100$390,300
2023$244,200$146,100$390,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps