82 WOODLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 WOODLAND ST
Mblu
07/ 044/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-00063-75
Owner
ZABBO MICHAEL A & KATHERINE M
Assessment
$547,500
Appraisal
$547,500
PID
942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$210,100$547,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$210,100$547,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZABBO MICHAEL A & KATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address82 WOODLAND ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$396,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002005/000141
Sale Date06/29/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZABBO MICHAEL A & KATHERINE M$396,000 002005/0001419906/29/2016
MELLEN THOMAS J & MELANIE DAWN$358,000 001637/0002969904/09/2010
GOMES DENNIS$25,000 000450/0003289906/13/1995
NARRAGANSETT ELECTRIC CO$0 000058/0005950612/31/1950
BLACKSTONE VALLEY GAS & ELCT CO$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,082
Replacement Cost: $406,217
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Cape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,184 888
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   4,058 2,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,100
Appraised Value$210,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT10.00 01$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$210,100$547,500
2024$256,200$162,400$418,600
2023$256,200$162,400$418,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$210,100$547,500
2024$256,200$162,400$418,600
2023$256,200$162,400$418,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps