56 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
07/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-26240-87
Owner
BIRON BRANDON K & KERI A
Assessment
$400,200
Appraisal
$400,200
PID
950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$190,000$400,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$190,000$400,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRON BRANDON K & KERI A
Co-Owner
Address56 PROGRESS ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$204,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001951/000095
Sale Date06/26/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRON BRANDON K & KERI A$204,000 001951/0000959906/26/2015
FONTAINE MARY ANN$0 001948/0000460606/09/2015
CORRECTIVE$0 001948/0000440606/08/2015
CORRECTIVE DEED$0 001686/0001511401/13/2011
FONTAINE LUCIEN & MARY AN$0 001615/0002630611/07/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $273,028
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FSPScreen Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 282 0
   2,814 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,000
Appraised Value$190,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame336.00 01$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$190,000$400,200
2024$157,600$144,100$301,700
2023$157,600$144,100$301,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$190,000$400,200
2024$157,600$144,100$301,700
2023$157,600$144,100$301,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps