34 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
07/ 057/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-01248-12
Owner
ZULLO CINDI M LE
Assessment
$355,300
Appraisal
$355,300
PID
955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$190,000$355,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$190,000$355,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZULLO CINDI M LE
Co-Owner
Address34 PROGRESS ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002057/000112
Sale Date05/02/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZULLO CINDI M LE $0 002057/0001120605/02/2017
ZULLO CINDI M$125,000 000747/0000661704/30/2001
MCALMONT JOHN$0 000436/0003410612/30/1994
MCALMONT, ELIZABETH, EST$0 000035/0001650612/31/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $246,754
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 60 0
   2,028 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,000
Appraised Value$190,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$190,000$355,300
2024$139,100$144,100$283,200
2023$139,100$144,100$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$190,000$355,300
2024$139,100$144,100$283,200
2023$139,100$144,100$283,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps