33 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
07/ 063/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-14900-00
Owner
GLYNN TERI-LYNN
Assessment
$387,300
Appraisal
$387,300
PID
959
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$190,900$387,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$190,900$387,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGLYNN TERI-LYNN
Co-Owner
Address22 DUCKWORTH ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001778/000259
Sale Date08/06/2012
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLYNN TERI-LYNN$0 001778/0002591408/06/2012
MAGNAN TERI-LYNN$0 001161/0001080606/29/2004
MAGNAN RICHARD R.& TERI-LYN$0 000188/0000170611/18/1985
MAGNAN RICHARD R.& TERI-LYN$0 000188/0000160611/18/1985
WILKIESON, ELIZABETH, EST$0 000000/0000000608/30/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $261,890
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
WDKWood Deck 35 0
   2,979 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,900
Appraised Value$190,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$190,900$387,300
2024$158,900$144,800$303,700
2023$158,900$144,800$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$190,900$387,300
2024$158,900$144,800$303,700
2023$158,900$144,800$303,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps