16 ALMOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ALMOND ST
Mblu
01/ 143/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-02768-72
Owner
OLSON ALEXANDER & ELIZANGELA
Assessment
$391,900
Appraisal
$391,900
PID
96
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$163,800$391,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$163,800$391,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON ALEXANDER & ELIZANGELA
Co-Owner
Address16 ALMOND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001771/000190
Sale Date06/22/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSON ALEXANDER & ELIZANGELA$180,000 001771/0001909906/22/2012
MORSE JOHN J & MILLER JAS$120,000 001747/0003070602/16/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$167,328 001736/0001201212/07/2011
FERREIRA MARIA C$0 001270/0001460607/27/2005
FERREIRA MARIA C &$143,000 000754/0002109905/24/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $304,168
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish95%
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 385 0
   2,689 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$163,800$391,900
2024$169,400$127,600$297,000
2023$169,400$127,600$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$163,800$391,900
2024$169,400$127,600$297,000
2023$169,400$127,600$297,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps