41 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
07/ 065/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-04907-18
Owner
BARO JUSTIN & ERIN E
Assessment
$362,600
Appraisal
$362,600
PID
961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$191,500$362,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$191,500$362,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARO JUSTIN & ERIN E
Co-Owner
Address41 PROGRESS ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002506/000083
Sale Date09/25/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARO JUSTIN & ERIN E$0 002506/0000830609/25/2023
BARO JUSTIN$170,000 001903/0000669907/30/2014
ALLEN, JEFFREY & JESSICA$105,000 000690/0002309905/30/2000
LYNCH RUTH L.$0 000187/0001350611/05/1985
MORRISON, WILLIAM G & EMMA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $220,955
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   2,265 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,500
Appraised Value$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$191,500$362,600
2024$122,800$145,200$268,000
2023$122,800$145,200$268,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,100$191,500$362,600
2024$122,800$145,200$268,000
2023$122,800$145,200$268,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps