49 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
07/ 067/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-12290-00
Owner
PEARSON THOMAS E & NATALIE D
Assessment
$425,000
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$196,200$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$196,200$425,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON THOMAS E & NATALIE D
Co-Owner
Address49 PROGRESS ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000498/000012
Sale Date08/07/1996
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEARSON THOMAS E & NATALIE D$100,000 000498/0000129908/07/1996
PEARSON, CARL DANA & ROS$0 000068/0000270612/31/1955
PRETE, JAMES ET UX$0 000067/0000560601/01/1754
PRETE, JAMES ET UX$0 000065/0005960601/01/1754
MURPHY, FRANK H$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $347,487
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 1,512 0
CPYCanopy 30 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 168 0
WDKWood Deck 230 0
   4,268 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,200
Appraised Value$196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0022Wood Deck01Frame200.00 01$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$196,200$425,000
2024$173,900$149,300$323,200
2023$173,900$149,300$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$196,200$425,000
2024$173,900$149,300$323,200
2023$173,900$149,300$323,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps