1126 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1126 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
07/ 071/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-00003-69
Owner
ANNEE SANDRA BONNE
Assessment
$532,500
Appraisal
$532,500
PID
967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$164,400$532,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$164,400$532,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANNEE SANDRA BONNE
Co-Owner
Address1126 SMITHFIELD AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002540/000481
Sale Date10/29/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANNEE SANDRA BONNE$625,000 002540/0004819910/29/2024
WILKINSON BRANT JR & GRANGER STEPHANIE$0 002436/0001760607/15/2022
WILKINSON BRANT JR$520,000 002428/0002689905/25/2022
NORTHERN REALTY LLC$180,000 001735/0002729912/05/2011
SALEM FIVE CENTS SAVINGS$166,500 001696/0001041203/07/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $490,783
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms16 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,116 1,116
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 520
BSMBasement 1,312 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,940 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,400
Appraised Value$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$164,400$532,500
2024$255,200$128,200$383,400
2023$255,200$128,200$383,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$164,400$532,500
2024$255,200$128,200$383,400
2023$255,200$128,200$383,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps