1208 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1208 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
07/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-00100-51
Owner
JABS REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$424,300
Appraisal
$424,300
PID
981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$179,900$424,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$179,900$424,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJABS REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1208 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002489/000060
Sale Date05/30/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JABS REAL ESTATE LLC$600,000 002489/0000600205/30/2023
PUGET, GARY G$0 000437/000225 01/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $209,089
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGARAGE, SERVICE
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelOil
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyMinimal
Heat 1Electric
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct35
Heat 2Package or Space
Heat 2 Pct65
Wall Height15.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,124 2,124
FATFinished Attic 841 252
   2,965 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,900
Appraised Value$179,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GCPYCPY - GAS01None1904.00 01$68,5001
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft10000.00 01$6,4001
KiosKIOSK BOOTH08Metal28.00 01$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$179,900$424,300
2024$176,800$159,900$336,700
2023$176,800$159,900$336,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$179,900$424,300
2024$176,800$159,900$336,700
2023$176,800$159,900$336,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps