Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1054 SMITHFIELD AVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1054 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
07/ 093/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-34260-00
Owner
MENEZES MANUEL J &
Assessment
$515,100
Appraisal
$515,100
PID
986
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,400
$162,700
$515,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,400
$162,700
$515,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MENEZES MANUEL J &
Co-Owner
EMILIA
Address
1054 SMITHFIELD AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000305/000406
Sale Date
09/30/1991
Instrument
06
MENEZES MANUEL J &
$0
000305/000406
06
09/30/1991
SANTOS, JULIO
$0
000218/000102
06
05/21/1987
ROE, SCOTT L
$0
000146/000110
06
07/25/1979
ROE, SCOTT L & MARCIA P
$0
000140/000361
06
07/21/1978
BELL, FRANK J & MARIA L (1/2 INT)
$0
000126/000488
06
07/17/1975
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
2,220
Replacement Cost:
$449,378
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$337,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Full Baths
4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
12 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
A
Fireplaces
2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
60%
First Floor
891
891
FUS
Finished Upper Story
891
891
FHS
Finished Half Story
875
438
BSM
Basement
891
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
90
0
FOP
Open Porch
201
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
54
0
3,893
2,220
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$162,700
Appraised Value
$162,700
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
600.00 01
$15,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,400
$162,700
$515,100
2024
$246,600
$126,800
$373,400
2023
$246,600
$126,800
$373,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$352,400
$162,700
$515,100
2024
$246,600
$126,800
$373,400
2023
$246,600
$126,800
$373,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps