1061 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1061 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
07/ 099/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00501-01
Owner
GADBOIS STEPHEN & MARY ANN
Assessment
$654,300
Appraisal
$654,300
PID
992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$164,500$654,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$164,500$654,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGADBOIS STEPHEN & MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address1061 SMITHFIELD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000545/000072
Sale Date10/01/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GADBOIS STEPHEN & MARY ANN$238,000 000545/0000729910/01/1997
SOWA, C ALAN & TERESA$0 000176/0004440609/26/1984
SKEES, JAMES H & SUSAN B$0 000168/0001460609/08/1983
GAUDET, AGNES I & ALBERT J JR$0 000158/0001630611/18/1981
GAUDET, AGNES I TRUSTEE$0 000157/0002970609/16/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $731,538
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,106 2,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 2,106 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 225 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 285 0
WDKWood Deck 624 0
   6,994 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,500
Appraised Value$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$164,500$654,300
2024$365,100$128,300$493,400
2023$365,100$128,300$493,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$164,500$654,300
2024$365,100$128,300$493,400
2023$365,100$128,300$493,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps