1 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 EAST AVE
Mblu
07/ 105/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-23988-80
Owner
BESSETTE MARGARET L LE
Assessment
$359,000
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$161,900$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$161,900$359,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBESSETTE MARGARET L LE
Co-Owner
Address1 EAST AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002434/000181
Sale Date05/03/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BESSETTE MARGARET L LE$0 002434/0001810605/03/2022
BESSETTE MARGARET L $250,000 002207/0002759911/19/2019
GADBOIS MARY ANN & STEPHEN C $0 002135/0002110109/05/2018
MAGNER RITA LE$0 001830/0002580604/17/2013
MAGNER RITA$220,000 001133/0002229904/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $297,779
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 814 814
TQSThree Quarter Story 736 552
BSMBasement 814 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   2,544 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame220.00 01$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$161,900$359,000
2024$148,500$126,100$274,600
2023$148,500$126,100$274,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$161,900$359,000
2024$148,500$126,100$274,600
2023$148,500$126,100$274,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps