17 AUSTIN LANE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 AUSTIN LANE
Mlu
26/ / 6/9 /
Acct#
03-0190-00
Owner
MILNE, JACOB C
Total Market Value
$1,158,700
Appraisal
$1,158,700
PID
1524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$780,200$378,500$1,158,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$780,200$378,500$1,158,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILNE, JACOB C
Co-OwnerMILNE, LAUREN E
Sale Price$1,327,500
Certificate
Book & Page 408/49
Sale Date11/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILNE, JACOB C$1,327,500 408/490011/25/2024
OTT JOSHUA J TTEE JOSHUA J OTT TRUST$0 370/2161A08/04/2021
OTT, JOSHUA J$770,000 343/1480003/24/2020
CAREY, DIANE R$740,000 0163/02281O11/18/2005
DEININGER, THOMAS D & MARCELLA R$0 0142/0553 03/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,440
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,133 2,133
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,192 954
FHSHalf Story, Finished 589 353
FGRGarage, Frame 589 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 77 0
PTOPatio Brick 260 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 904 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 781 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   7,629 3,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
SPASPA1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$378,500
Appraised Value$378,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME216.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,200$378,500$1,158,700
2024$780,200$378,500$1,158,700
2023$714,600$317,400$1,032,000
2022$714,600$317,400$1,032,000
2021$714,600$317,400$1,032,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,200$378,500$1,158,700
2024$780,200$378,500$1,158,700
2023$714,600$317,400$1,032,000
2022$714,600$317,400$1,032,000
2021$714,600$317,400$1,032,000

Regarding Parcel: Mlu : 26/ / 6/9 / Location : 17 AUSTIN LANE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps