MILFORD,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
104 AMHERST ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
104 AMHERST ST
Mblu
22/ 63/ / /
Owner
MEADOWS, HUGH & CASSANDRA
Total Market Value
$316,400
Appraisal
$316,400
PID
1316
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$218,900
$97,500
$316,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$218,900
$97,500
$316,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MEADOWS, HUGH & CASSANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
104 AMHERST ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price
$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page
9171/2366
Sale Date
05/24/2019
Instrument
00
MEADOWS, HUGH & CASSANDRA
$200,000
9171/2366
00
05/24/2019
DOLLOFF, HENRIETTA M
$0
6115/0154
38
06/09/1999
DOLLOFF, HENRIETTA M
$4,000
1
5347/0950
06/17/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
3,028
Replacement Cost:
$395,856
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$217,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Units
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Propane
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11
First Floor
1,735
1,735
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
672
672
TQS
Three Quarter Story
828
621
CAN
Canopy
18
0
CRL
Crawl Space
672
0
FEP
Porch,Enclosed, Framed
136
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
903
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
16
0
WDK
Deck
153
0
5,133
3,028