6 ALDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ALDER ST
Mblu
39/ 35/ / /
Owner
ADADJO, JULIE E TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$285,600
Appraisal
$285,600
PID
1597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$80,000$285,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$80,000$285,600

Owner of Record
OwnerADADJO, JULIE E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPEARSON IRREV TRUST/2021
Address6 ALDER ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9580/2060
Sale Date01/20/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADADJO, JULIE E TRUSTEE$0 9580/20604401/20/2022
PEARSON, MYRNA R & ERNEST W$0 8950/25873803/13/2017
PEARSON, MYRNA R$0 8950/25854403/13/2017
PEARSON, MYRNA R TRSTEE$2,667 8266/09034411/23/2010
PHILLIPS, JUNE A $2,667 8266/09014411/23/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $255,746
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial/Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
SOHUpper Overhang Fnshd 28 28
CANCanopy 160 0
FGRGarage, Framed 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 904 0