14 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ADAMS ST
Mblu
9/ 18/ / /
Owner
KAPLAN, RONALD C & DEBORAH L
Total Market Value
$335,900
Appraisal
$335,900
PID
1725
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$115,300$335,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$115,300$335,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAN, RONALD C & DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
Address14 ADAMS ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$2,667
Certificate
Book & Page 8768/2291
Sale Date07/09/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPLAN, RONALD C & DEBORAH L$2,667 8768/22913807/09/2015
KAPLAN, AARON$2,667 8768/22894407/09/2015
KAPLAN, AARON TRSTEE$2,667 8195/21584404/20/2010
KAPLAN, RONALD C & DEBORAH L TRSTEES$2,667 7853/04064405/29/2007
KAPLAN, RONALD & DEBORAH$60,00015867/12150010/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,301
Replacement Cost: $254,393
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 476 357
BOHBas Overhang, Finished 48 48
CRLCrawl Space 80 0
CTHCathedral ceiling 340 0
FBMBasement, Finished 656 0