2 ALDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ALDER ST
Mblu
39/ 34/ / /
Owner
BISCARR, JOSEPH M TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$269,500
Appraisal
$269,500
PID
1756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$81,500$269,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$81,500$269,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBISCARR, JOSEPH M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBISCARR FAMILY REV TRUST 2023
Address2 ALDER ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9733/1162
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISCARR, JOSEPH M TRUSTEE$0 9733/11624410/06/2023
BISCARR, JOSEPH M & DOROTHY L$193,000 8666/27010006/13/2014
KARLE, MASON G & MELANIE E$150,000 8154/21853311/20/2009
KASS, KENNETH A & HELEN P C0-TRSTEES$2,667 8110/20374407/07/2009
RUONALA, EINO R$0 7888/16202308/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $249,137
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:R. Ranch/Split Entry
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BOHBas Overhang, Finished 36 36
SFBSplit Finished Basement 696 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 600 0