29 ALDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 ALDER ST
Mblu
39/ 28/ / /
Owner
KNOTT, ERIC & CIERRA
Total Market Value
$274,700
Appraisal
$274,700
PID
1865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$81,500$274,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$81,500$274,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOTT, ERIC & CIERRA
Co-Owner
Address29 ALDER ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9886/1193
Sale Date09/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNOTT, ERIC & CIERRA$400,000 9886/11930009/05/2025
HORNE, CHRISTOPHER E & LAURA T$220,00016980/10960007/02/2003
 $022417/0401 01/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost: $259,250
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:R. Ranch/Split Entry
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BOHBas Overhang, Finished 37 37
FEPPorch,Enclosed, Framed 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 308 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 350 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 700 0
   2,775 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodR05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,500
Appraised Value$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #Comment
SHDSHED01FRAME/MSNRY192.00 S.F.$1,4001 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps