7 AMHERST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 AMHERST ST
Mblu
26/ 89/ / /
Owner
KINCAID REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$249,300
Appraisal
$249,300
PID
187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$86,900$249,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$86,900$249,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCAID REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address323 SOUTH ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7323/0111
Sale Date09/22/2004
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINCAID REALTY LLC$250,000 7323/01112109/22/2004
KINCAID, WILLIAM C *$250,00017078/02009909/29/2003
KINCAID, RUSSELL L + THOMAS$026963/27063806/19/2003
 $033340/0646 01/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,058
Replacement Cost: $235,722
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shops
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
data inputVS
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,058 3,058
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,350 0
   4,408 3,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #Comment
A/CAIR CONDITION1769.00 S.F.$4,5001