41 ARMORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ARMORY RD
Mblu
47/ 24/ / /
Owner
BOTTAZZI, LOUIS D TRSTEE
Total Market Value
$204,600
Appraisal
$204,600
PID
189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$107,200$204,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$107,200$204,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTTAZZI, LOUIS D TRSTEE
Co-OwnerBOTTAZZI, LOUIS D RVCBL TRST
Address243 UNION ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$2,667
Certificate
Book & Page 8102/0652
Sale Date06/17/2009
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOTTAZZI, LOUIS D TRSTEE$2,667 8102/06524406/17/2009
BOTTAZZI, LOUIS$175,000 7669/29390005/03/2006
KARLE, MASON G$2,666 7232/08792305/12/2004
KARLE, MASON G$125,00016778/10520012/03/2002
COCHRANE, KENNETH C$90,00026273/03790008/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $98,268
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufact House
ModelMH
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
WDKDeck 335 0
   1,343 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufact Housing