117 ARMORY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 ARMORY RD
Mblu
42/ 40/ / /
Owner
RODRIGUE, STEVEN D
Total Market Value
$446,700
Appraisal
$446,700
PID
2022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$113,200$446,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,500$113,200$446,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUE, STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Address117 ARMORY RD
MILFORD, NH 03055-3406
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 6936/0001
Sale Date05/23/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUE, STEVEN D$208,00016936/00010005/23/2003
 $025976/0955 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $350,615
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial/Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,192 1,192
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 734 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,192 0
   4,310 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodR05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation