62 AMHERST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 AMHERST ST
Mblu
22/ 39/ / /
Owner
BIRD, JOHN & MABEL S
Total Market Value
$325,500
Appraisal
$325,500
PID
2121
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$116,900$325,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$116,900$325,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRD, JOHN & MABEL S
Co-Owner
Address62 AMHERST ST
MILFORD, NH 03055-4012
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5202/0700
Sale Date07/27/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRD, JOHN & MABEL S$015202/0700 07/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1794
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $338,695
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FHSHalf Story, Finished 360 180
CRLCrawl Space 1,252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 136 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 716 0
   5,564 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodR05