9 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ADAMS ST
Mblu
21/ 13/ / /
Owner
KASISKE, ELLEN
Total Market Value
$400,300
Appraisal
$400,300
PID
2348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$96,800$400,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$96,800$400,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKASISKE, ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address9 ADAMS ST
MILFORD, NH 03055
Sale Price$403,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9862/0663
Sale Date06/10/2025
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASISKE, ELLEN$403,000 9862/06638106/10/2025
CARSON, LORRAINE ESTATE OF$0 P2015/19239909/21/2015
TIGCHELAAR, JAN J$010000/0000 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 3,266
Replacement Cost: $478,171
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,007 3,007
FATAttic, Finished 1,295 259
CANCanopy 96 0
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
FEPPorch,Enclosed, Framed 140 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,007 0
WDKDeck 528 0
   8,759 3,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #Comment