65 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 ADAMS ST
Mblu
22/ 75/ 1/ /
Owner
OVENS, MARJORIE L
Total Market Value
$240,300
Appraisal
$240,300
PID
2466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,900$92,400$240,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,900$92,400$240,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOVENS, MARJORIE L
Co-Owner
Address65 ADAMS ST
MILFORD, NH 03055-4008
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5616/0512
Sale Date03/28/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OVENS, MARJORIE L$80,00015616/05120003/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $225,742
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 528 0
WDKDeck 212 0
   2,996 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodR06
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,400
Appraised Value$92,400