61 AMHERST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 AMHERST ST
Mblu
26/ 63/ / /
Owner
THUNELL, EVELYN D TRSTEE
Total Market Value
$687,400
Appraisal
$687,400
PID
2564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$105,000$687,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$105,000$687,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHUNELL, EVELYN D TRSTEE
Co-OwnerTHUNELL, W L FMLY TRST-EXMP TRST
AddressP O BOX 67
LA HABRA, CA 90633-0067
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 7103/2540
Sale Date10/21/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THUNELL, EVELYN D TRSTEE$017103/2540 10/21/2003
THUNELL, WILLIAM&EVELYN TRSTEE$4,00025390/1793 11/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 3,957
Replacement Cost: $791,121
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Avg +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil/Propane
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,282 2,282
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,675 1,675
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 777 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,570 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,264 0
WDKDeck 589 0
   9,157 3,957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #Comment
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,2001