11 ALDER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ALDER ST
Mblu
39/ 32/ / /
Owner
SNOVER, SEAN & CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$275,300
Appraisal
$275,300
PID
3238
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$77,000$275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$77,000$275,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOVER, SEAN & CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address11 ALDER ST
MILFORD, NH 03055-4700
Sale Price$206,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8200/0070
Sale Date05/03/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNOVER, SEAN & CHRISTINE$206,000 8200/00700105/03/2010
GAUTIER, KURT W & LAURA A$014212/0347 06/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $263,080
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:R. Ranch/Split Entry
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BOHBas Overhang, Finished 36 36
SFBSplit Finished Basement 675 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 375 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,236 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #Comment
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001 

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family